1350 E Arlington St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $179,554 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 E Arlington St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $189,389, approximately $162 per square foot. 1350 E Arlington St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Stark Judy
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy D and Johnson Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jimmy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $19,230 | $2,850 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $975 | $16,850 | $2,470 | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $970 | $16,850 | $2,470 | $14,380 |
| 2022 | $886 | $15,070 | $2,470 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $847 | $15,070 | $2,470 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $921 | $15,560 | $2,960 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $895 | $15,560 | $2,960 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $823 | $14,230 | $2,470 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $816 | $14,230 | $2,470 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $814 | $14,230 | $2,470 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $808 | $14,230 | $2,470 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $813 | $14,230 | $2,470 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map