1350 E Pewit Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 E Pewit Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $274,004, approximately $157 per square foot. 1350 E Pewit Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Hutchinson Brenda S
Bought by
Montoya Oscar M and Montoya Cara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Andrew Cara Aileen
Bought by
Montoya Oscar M and Montoya Cara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Reblin Stuart Michael and Reblin Teresa
Bought by
Andrews Cara Aileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Reblin Stuart Michael and Reblin Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Charter Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner