RENTED APR 16, 2026

1350 E Sample Rd Unit 307 Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Cresthaven Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $168,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit on the 3rd floor in an elevator building. This well-maintained home features tile and laminate flooring, a nice kitchen and bathroom, and convenient access to a laundry room and additional storage space on the same floor.
Ideally located close to a major hospital with easy access to I-95, making commuting simple. Water and sewer are included in the rent. No pets allowed.
Move-in requires first month's last month plus 1 month security deposit (total equal to three months of rent).
No pets allowed per association.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordani Torrealba

Florida Brokers Real Estate License #3500138 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jordani Torrealba

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Cresthaven Elementary School
  • Deerfield Beach High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/25/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224AD0310

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Haven House No 4 Condo
  • Haven House No 4 Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no motorcycles, no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-03-25
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: HAVEN HOUSE NO 4 CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 1475
  • InternetRemarks: 1 bedroom 1 bath 3rd floor, no credit score requirement, 2 persons MAX, no pets allowed.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 640
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: HAVEN HOUSE NO 4 CONDO
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484224AD0310
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: RM-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Mathiesen Kathleen and Jimenez Marcos
Bought by
Pacrijo Llc
Current Estimated Value
$140,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mathiesen Kathleen and Jimenez Marcos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Machado Antonio
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Caetano Wellington
Bought by
Machado Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Ragonese Marie
Bought by
Caetano Wellington

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,875
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pacrijo Llc $33,000 Palmetto Park Title Svcs Inc
Mathiesen Kathleen $27,000 New House Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Attorney
Chase Home Finance Llc -- Attorney
Machado Antonio $130,000 Guaranty Trust & Title Inc
Caetano Wellington $92,500 Florida State Title & Escrow
Available Not $23,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Machado Antonio $130,000
Previous Owner Caetano Wellington $87,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $1,475 +1.7% --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Price Changed $1,550 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Rent $1,600 +68.4% --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Rented $950 0.0% --
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Price Changed $950 +5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Rent $900 -5.3% --
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Rented $950 +5.6% --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Rent $900 0.0% --
03/11/2018 03/11/18 Rented $900 0.0% --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Off Market $900 -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Rent $900 0.0% --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2018 02/19/18 For Rent $900 0.0% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Rent $900 +28.6% --
09/30/2012 09/30/12 Rented $700 -9.7% --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2012 08/08/12 For Rent $775 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,991 $67,160 -- --
2025 $1,823 $61,060 -- --
2024 $1,798 $61,060 -- --
2023 $1,798 $50,470 $0 $0
2022 $1,411 $45,890 $0 $0
2021 $1,296 $41,720 $0 $0
2020 $1,130 $59,320 $5,930 $53,390
2019 $1,071 $56,010 $5,600 $50,410
2018 $976 $52,180 $5,220 $46,960
2017 $844 $28,510 $0 $0
2016 $772 $25,920 $0 $0
2015 $746 $23,570 $0 $0
2014 $674 $21,430 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,490 $1,950 $17,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11989176

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-24-AD-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.