Estimated Value: $297,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Mac Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $326,588, approximately $173 per square foot. 1350 Mac Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Richard J
Bought by
Simpson Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Buckler Jeffrey M
Bought by
Simpson Richard J and Simpson Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$9,649
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Helen M | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Richard J | $161,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Richard J | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $109,991 | $24,857 | $85,134 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $109,991 | $24,857 | $85,134 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $109,991 | $24,857 | $85,134 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $81,568 | $18,414 | $63,154 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $81,568 | $18,414 | $63,154 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $81,560 | $18,410 | $63,150 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $68,780 | $17,310 | $51,470 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $68,780 | $17,310 | $51,470 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $68,780 | $17,310 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $64,350 | $17,310 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $64,350 | $17,310 | $47,040 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $64,350 | $17,310 | $47,040 |
| 2013 | $3,936 | $63,430 | $17,310 | $46,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map