1350 Molunkus Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $149,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $142,500. 1350 Molunkus Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $100,610 | $52,650 | $47,960 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $100,610 | $52,650 | $47,960 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $69,990 | $36,450 | $33,540 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $69,990 | $36,450 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $69,990 | $36,450 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $69,990 | $36,450 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $892 | $55,080 | $28,040 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $826 | $55,080 | $28,040 | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $69,500 | $32,700 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $66,100 | $32,700 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $66,100 | $32,700 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $66,100 | $32,700 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map