Estimated Value: $427,000 - $472,781
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 N 925 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $451,945, approximately $204 per square foot. 1350 N 925 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Far West Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Martin Brad H and Martin Cathrine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,759
Outstanding Balance
$37,782
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Silver Creek Development Lc
Bought by
Far West Construction & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brad H | -- | Associated Title | |
| Far West Construction & Development Inc | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Brad H | $123,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Far West Construction & Development Inc | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $449,868 | $131,328 | $318,540 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $233,199 | $72,235 | $160,964 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $232,650 | $71,777 | $160,873 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $253,000 | $52,676 | $200,324 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $317,000 | $70,737 | $246,263 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $279,000 | $55,609 | $223,391 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $251,000 | $45,443 | $205,557 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $225,000 | $40,434 | $184,566 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $200,000 | $40,434 | $159,566 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $110,212 | $20,545 | $89,667 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $91,443 | $20,545 | $70,898 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $86,477 | $19,463 | $67,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map