1350 North Blvd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,539 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 North Blvd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $339,135, approximately $263 per square foot. 1350 North Blvd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Pfliegler Rosemarie
Bought by
Fleigler Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,966
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleigler Donna | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleigler Donna | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $582 | $53,900 | $20,600 | $33,300 |
| 2025 | $582 | $53,900 | $20,600 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $53,900 | $20,600 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $53,900 | $20,600 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $20,600 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map