1350 Pepperidge Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,250 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Pepperidge Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $193,313, approximately $140 per square foot. 1350 Pepperidge Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Burch Davis Tyrone and Burch Davis Rebecca
Bought by
Powell Gloria J and Powell Kelli Janay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Gloria J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $7,310 | $1,110 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $7,310 | $1,110 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $7,250 | $1,110 | $6,140 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $7,250 | $1,110 | $6,140 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $7,250 | $1,110 | $6,140 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $6,280 | $1,040 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $6,280 | $1,040 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,280 | $1,040 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map