Estimated Value: $65,400 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Pine Ridge Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $162,600, approximately $241 per square foot. 1350 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Newsome Bradford T and Newsome Vickie R
Bought by
Hill Samuel M and Hill Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Alaska Seaboard Partnership Limited Part
Bought by
Newsome Bradford T and Newsome Vickie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Church Dannie
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Limited Partner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Samuel M | $155,000 | Overby & Michaud Pa | |
| Newsome Bradford T | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Limited Partner | $37,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $41,600 | $16,500 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $297 | $30,300 | $12,600 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $245 | $30,300 | $12,600 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $224 | $30,300 | $12,600 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $224 | $30,300 | $12,600 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $205 | $27,700 | $11,200 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $158 | $27,700 | $11,200 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $205 | $27,700 | $11,200 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $204 | $27,700 | $11,200 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $199 | $27,100 | $11,200 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $198 | $27,100 | $11,200 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $205 | $27,100 | $11,200 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map