Estimated Value: $272,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 405-3, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $276,708, approximately $230 per square foot. 1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 405-3 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Sheridan 144 Inc
Bought by
Defrancisci Paul Jonahan and Bardos Edward Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,653
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defrancisci Paul Jonahan | $180,200 | Westwood National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defrancisci Paul Jonahan | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,331 | $254,210 | $25,420 | $228,790 |
| 2025 | $5,035 | $256,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $256,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $192,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $174,970 | $17,500 | $157,470 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $162,480 | $16,250 | $146,230 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $176,590 | $17,660 | $158,930 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $182,620 | $18,260 | $164,360 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $154,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $140,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $128,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $116,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,380 | $10,740 | $96,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map