1350 South St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 South St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $536,774, approximately $344 per square foot. 1350 South St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Graham Leo and Armstrong Lexie
Bought by
Armstrong Graham Leo and Armstrong Lexie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,112
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Coggins Carolyn A
Bought by
Armstrong Graham Leo and Armstrong Lexie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Digiacinto John
Bought by
Coggins Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Nelson
Bought by
Coggins Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details