1350 Thurber Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $427,180
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Thurber Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $353,045, approximately $111 per square foot. 1350 Thurber Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Grzybowski Richard R
Bought by
Grzybowski Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzybowski Richard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,354 | $287,800 | $39,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $12,033 | $287,800 | $39,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $11,921 | $287,800 | $39,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $11,248 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $11,359 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $9,704 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $9,479 | $284,800 | $39,000 | $245,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,300 | $88,300 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,300 | $88,300 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map