Estimated Value: $239,172 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 W Shore Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $283,793, approximately $139 per square foot. 1350 W Shore Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Chandler Alex and Chandler Deloris
Bought by
Chandler Alex and Chandler Deloris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Bought by
Chandler Alex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Alex | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandler Alex | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,424 | $70,290 | $7,880 | $62,410 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $53,660 | $6,020 | $47,640 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $53,660 | $6,020 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $53,660 | $6,020 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $47,470 | $5,710 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $47,470 | $5,710 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $47,470 | $5,710 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $42,880 | $5,710 | $37,170 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $42,880 | $5,710 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $42,880 | $5,710 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $40,500 | $5,600 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $40,500 | $5,600 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map