13500 Laranja St Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13500 Laranja St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $548,326, approximately $173 per square foot. 13500 Laranja St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Katue Rabecca N and Katue Abedinecho K
Bought by
Samuel Rabecca Ndanu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Katue Rabecca N and Katue Abedinecho K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,832
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Rabecca Ndanu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katue Rabecca N | $219,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katue Rabecca N | $215,832 |