13500 Sager Rd Grass Lake, MI 49240
Estimated Value: $288,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13500 Sager Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240 and is currently estimated at $288,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 13500 Sager Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including George Long Elementary School, Grass Lake Middle School, and Grass Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Coffman Karen
Bought by
Henderson James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Carney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson James E | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Carney | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,200 | $75,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,100 | $81,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,100 | $81,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map