13505 E Victor Rd Belfair, WA 98528
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,272,831
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13505 E Victor Rd, Belfair, WA 98528 and is currently estimated at $1,216,277, approximately $567 per square foot. 13505 E Victor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, Key Peninsula Middle School, and Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Goudreau Laura and Goudreau David G
Bought by
Stouffer Kurtis and Stouffer Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$976,500
Outstanding Balance
$976,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Moreau John E and Moreau Deeann
Bought by
Goudreau Laura D and Goudreau David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stouffer Kurtis | $1,085,000 | Aegis Land Title | |
| Goudreau Laura D | $485,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stouffer Kurtis | $976,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goudreau Laura D | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $1,185,200 | $647,300 | $537,900 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $1,075,800 | $576,100 | $499,700 |
| 2023 | $9,329 | $1,041,700 | $535,500 | $506,200 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $1,053,100 | $525,300 | $527,800 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $695,600 | $322,000 | $373,600 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $625,400 | $275,700 | $349,700 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $579,100 | $246,600 | $332,500 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $508,700 | $203,100 | $305,600 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $415,600 | $174,100 | $241,500 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $347,800 | $134,200 | $213,600 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $316,600 | $126,200 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map