$510,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

13506 Breakwater Path Loop Houston, TX 77044

Lake Houston Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,045 Sq Ft
8,864 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Deck
  • Summer Creek High School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 4-minute walk to The Park at Waters Edge

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover this stunning Perry Homes masterpiece, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought-after Lakeshore subdivision. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the elegant design features including soaring high ceilings, rich crown molding, granite countertops, remote ceiling fans and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your own private oasis—a brand-new, beautifully designed saltwater pool and hot tub, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests year-round. This home comes move-in ready with the refrigerator, washer and dryer, and all pool supplies included, offering added value and convenience. With its premium build quality, thoughtful upgrades, and an exceptional outdoor living space, this Lakeshore gem is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern luxury. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienn Pierce

Chrisie Jackson Property Group, LLC License #0795631 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Vasquez

Redfin Corporation License #0680331

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,499

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 8,864 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Spectrum HOA, Phone Number (281) 343-9178

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,499

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,864 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2035
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeshore
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:131-891-001-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 3045.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 940.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum HOA
  • Phone: 281-343-9178
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAKESHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: SUMMER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAKE HOUSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HUMBLE)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11499.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Marlin Savory-Sylvester and Christine Savory-Sylvester Nicole
List Price
$529,900
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.11%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2023
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Stallman Philip
Bought by
Savory-Sylvester Nicole Christine and Savory-Sylvester Marlin
Seller's Agent
Amanda Fox
Fox Properties
Buyer's Agent
Adrienn Pierce
Chrisie Jackson Property Group, LLC
List Price
$450,000
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Stallman Michelle
Bought by
Stallman Philip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Stallman Philip M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,950
Interest Rate
4.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $430,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,950 New Conventional
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $510,000 -2.9% $167 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $525,000 -0.9% $172 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $529,900 +17.8% $174 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,756 $459,694 $72,778 $386,916
2024 $10,756 $430,000 $72,778 $357,222
2023 $10,756 $465,677 $45,284 $420,393
2022 $8,944 $391,600 $45,284 $346,316
2021 $8,699 $303,823 $45,284 $258,539
2020 $9,736 $322,298 $45,284 $277,014
2019 $9,288 $290,884 $45,284 $245,600
2018 $4,101 $294,828 $45,284 $249,544
2017 $9,535 $297,695 $45,284 $252,411
2016 $9,849 $307,500 $45,284 $262,216
2015 $8,436 $307,500 $45,284 $262,216
2014 $8,436 $286,100 $45,284 $240,816
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71687178

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1318910010021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.