13507 Scanlan Way Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13507 Scanlan Way, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,005,829, approximately $300 per square foot. 13507 Scanlan Way is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Lakeside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Tyburski Susan and Tyburski Mark
Bought by
Seitz Thomas D and Seitz Marno D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,424
Outstanding Balance
$46,406
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$959,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Hunter Dennis R and Hunter Teresa S
Bought by
Tyburski Mark and Tyburski Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz Thomas D | $515,500 | None Available | |
| Tyburski Mark | $363,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz Thomas D | $215,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyburski Mark | $290,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $854,700 | $150,000 | $704,700 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $854,700 | $150,000 | $704,700 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $854,700 | $150,000 | $704,700 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $530,500 | $125,000 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $530,500 | $125,000 | $405,500 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $530,500 | $125,000 | $405,500 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $530,500 | $125,000 | $405,500 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $429,400 | $100,000 | $329,400 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $429,400 | $100,000 | $329,400 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $429,400 | $100,000 | $329,400 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $429,400 | $100,000 | $329,400 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map