13508 Chipper Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Kingsbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13508 Chipper Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $830,106, approximately $298 per square foot. 13508 Chipper Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Piney Branch Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Parker Anthony and Parker Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,290
Outstanding Balance
$252,350
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$577,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Anthony | $420,738 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Anthony | $385,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $735,100 | $205,000 | $530,100 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $678,200 | $190,500 | $487,700 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $665,700 | $186,200 | $479,500 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $578,300 | $160,900 | $417,400 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $520,000 | $144,500 | $375,500 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $499,200 | $142,400 | $356,800 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $475,200 | $137,100 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $467,100 | $135,700 | $331,400 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $460,400 | $133,800 | $326,600 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $455,900 | $132,100 | $323,800 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $454,300 | $131,400 | $322,900 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $421,100 | $120,900 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map