Estimated Value: $100,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13509 4th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $107,241, approximately $114 per square foot. 13509 4th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including South Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Bellemey Kathleen Lynn
Bought by
Dockery Larry F and Dockery Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,400
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Larry F | $28,000 | Pekin Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dockery Larry F | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $23,600 | $6,170 | $17,430 |
| 2024 | $464 | $21,810 | $5,700 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $464 | $20,310 | $5,310 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $481 | $18,470 | $4,830 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $470 | $17,760 | $4,640 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $465 | $17,760 | $4,640 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $453 | $17,760 | $4,640 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $447 | $17,760 | $4,640 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $441 | $17,400 | $4,540 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $446 | $17,400 | $4,540 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $439 | $17,400 | $4,540 | $12,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map