13509 Forest Oaks Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $433,755 - $491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13509 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $461,189, approximately $207 per square foot. 13509 Forest Oaks Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Kratofil David M and Kratofil Michelle D
Bought by
Chandler Brian and Chandler Emma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Dodsons Inc
Bought by
Kratofil David M and Kratofil Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Brian | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Kratofil David M | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Brian | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kratofil David M | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $74,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $61,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $53,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $53,219 | $7,220 | $45,999 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map