1351 Center St Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Center St, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $708,512, approximately $361 per square foot. 1351 Center St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Boucher Theodore and Boucher Janice L
Bought by
Lach Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$234,145
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lach Derek | $392,000 | -- | |
| Lach Derek | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lach Derek | $313,600 | |
| Closed | Lach Derek | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lach Derek | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lach Derek | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $648,900 | $156,000 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $579,100 | $147,700 | $431,400 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $530,300 | $147,700 | $382,600 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $495,600 | $144,200 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $454,300 | $131,600 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $6,642 | $443,400 | $145,500 | $297,900 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $434,700 | $145,500 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $412,200 | $125,500 | $286,700 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $377,500 | $143,800 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $367,500 | $147,700 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $369,100 | $151,600 | $217,500 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $354,100 | $151,600 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map