Estimated Value: $125,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Compton Bridge Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $142,187, approximately $128 per square foot. 1351 Compton Bridge Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Dufford Michael Robert and Dufford Teresa A
Bought by
Dufford Michael Robert and Dufford Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Loretta W
Bought by
Dufford Michael Robert and Dufford Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,207
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Phillip Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Loretta W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Smith David
Bought by
Johnson Phillip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Penland Vernon Haskell
Bought by
Penland Vernon Haskell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufford Michael Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |