1351 County Road Pb Belleville, WI 53508
Estimated Value: $230,163 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 County Road Pb, Belleville, WI 53508 and is currently estimated at $349,041. 1351 County Road Pb is a home with nearby schools including Belleville Elementary School, Belleville Middle School, and Belleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Nicholson Julaine C
Bought by
Nicholson Darrel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Darrel W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $166,200 | $39,400 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $166,200 | $39,400 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $103,900 | $30,300 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $106,500 | $32,900 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map