Estimated Value: $85,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Kearney St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $98,319, approximately $123 per square foot. 1351 Kearney St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Tryon Sally J and Miller Sally J
Bought by
Miller Sally J and The Sally J Miller Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Tryon Michael T
Bought by
Tryon Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Michael T Tyron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sally J | -- | None Available | |
| Tryon Sally J | -- | -- | |
| Michael T Tyron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $19,950 | $2,660 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $863 | $19,950 | $2,660 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $855 | $19,950 | $2,660 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $745 | $14,840 | $2,660 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $782 | $14,840 | $2,660 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $790 | $14,840 | $2,660 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $767 | $13,720 | $2,660 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $765 | $13,720 | $2,660 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $760 | $13,720 | $2,660 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $833 | $14,880 | $2,660 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $824 | $14,880 | $2,660 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $827 | $14,880 | $2,660 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $824 | $15,650 | $2,660 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map