Estimated Value: $143,150 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,783
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Missouri Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $214,788, approximately $120 per square foot. 1351 Missouri Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $33,630 | $4,100 | $29,530 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $25,300 | $3,080 | $22,220 |
| 2023 | $995 | $25,300 | $3,080 | $22,220 |
| 2022 | $997 | $25,300 | $3,080 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $921 | $21,660 | $2,100 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $921 | $21,660 | $2,100 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $922 | $21,660 | $2,100 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $725 | $17,350 | $1,820 | $15,530 |
| 2017 | $683 | $17,350 | $1,820 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $678 | $17,350 | $1,820 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $663 | $16,350 | $1,820 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | $663 | $16,350 | $1,820 | $14,530 |
| 2013 | $666 | $16,350 | $1,820 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map