1351 Pointview Ln Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $535,965 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Pointview Ln, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $661,241, approximately $273 per square foot. 1351 Pointview Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Bought by
Hagedorn Luke A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Luke A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |