1351 Rickey Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Rickey Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $182,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 1351 Rickey Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Porter Howard W and Porter Frances E
Bought by
Porter Brian Matthew and Porter Sabrina Cole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Brian Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $80,300 | $29,800 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $640 | $80,300 | $29,800 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $640 | $80,000 | $29,800 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $245,800 | $195,300 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $250,600 | $195,300 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $250,600 | $195,300 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $250,600 | $195,300 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $562 | $250,600 | $195,300 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map