1351 S Florence Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,082 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 S Florence Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $196,271, approximately $178 per square foot. 1351 S Florence Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
John A Heitz Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Bryan Properties 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,179,010
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,982,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Heitz John A
Bought by
John A Heitz Properties Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Properties 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Properties 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John A Heitz Properties Iii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Properties 1 Llc | $2,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $18,960 | $6,650 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $891 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2023 | $886 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $829 | $15,180 | $4,750 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $829 | $15,180 | $4,750 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $798 | $13,980 | $4,750 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $776 | $13,980 | $4,750 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $640 | $11,530 | $3,420 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $633 | $11,530 | $3,420 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $632 | $11,530 | $3,420 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $626 | $11,530 | $3,420 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | $562 | $10,280 | $3,420 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map