1351 SE 9th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 SE 9th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $810,733, approximately $280 per square foot. 1351 SE 9th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Altuna Ofelia
Bought by
Altuna Francisco J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altuna Francisco J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $460,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $418,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $380,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $345,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $314,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $375,322 | $159,028 | $216,294 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $369,516 | $151,493 | $218,023 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $334,904 | $137,720 | $197,184 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $214,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $195,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $177,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $181,707 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map