NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1351 Sheppard Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $432,193, approximately $192 per square foot. 1351 Sheppard Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Weiner Stacy and Carignan Stacy
Bought by
Weiner Jacob Kyle and Weiner Stacy
Current Estimated Value
$432,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,993
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Edc Homes I Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Bought by
Carignan Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,983
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Cathy Ann Snyder Deceased
Bought by
Edc Homes I Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,376
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Wilson William J and Layne Gary S
Bought by
Lafayette Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Sabol Anita W and Wilson William J
Bought by
Wilson William J and Layne Gary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Weiner Jacob Kyle -- Priority Title
Carignan Stacy $319,900 Priority Title & Escrow Llc
Edc Homes I Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi $75,000 Attorney
Lafayette Investors Llc -- None Available
Wilson William J -- None Available
Sabol Anita W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weiner Jacob Kyle $301,000
Closed Weiner Jacob Kyle $301,000
Previous Owner Carignan Stacy $309,983
Previous Owner Edc Homes I Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi $192,376
Previous Owner Wilson William J $116,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,373 $436,800 $94,000 $342,800
2024 $5,055 $411,000 $94,000 $317,000
2023 $4,663 $373,000 $94,000 $279,000
2022 $4,460 $356,800 $77,800 $279,000
2021 $4,154 $332,300 $73,400 $258,900
2020 $3,914 $313,100 $63,500 $249,600
2019 $3,876 $310,100 $60,500 $249,600
2018 $3,703 $60,500 $60,500 $0
2017 $1,958 $170,300 $55,000 $115,300
2016 $1,932 $166,300 $55,000 $111,300
2015 $1,810 $166,300 $55,000 $111,300
2014 $1,810 $166,300 $55,000 $111,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.