1351 W Oakcrest Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Alicia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 W Oakcrest Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $340,262, approximately $176 per square foot. 1351 W Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Eagan James M and Eagan Susan M
Bought by
Wagner Jeffrey and Wagner Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Verrier Amanda S
Bought by
Marquardt Kenneth T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jeffrey | $206,000 | -- | |
| Marquardt Kenneth T | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,073 | $267,700 | $36,700 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $198,800 | $31,100 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $198,800 | $31,100 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $198,800 | $31,100 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $198,800 | $31,100 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $152,500 | $28,100 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map