13513 Norman Cir Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13513 Norman Cir, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $240,930, approximately $166 per square foot. 13513 Norman Cir is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Chapen Paul and Garces Mary
Bought by
Chapen Paul and Garces Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Chapen Paul and Garces Mary
Bought by
Lebron Rosemary and Chapen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Chapen Paul
Bought by
Chapen Paul and Garces Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Vater David and Vater Wanda
Bought by
Chapeo Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Holmstead Gordon H and Holmstead Mildred
Bought by
Vater David and Vater Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Lyon Jack L
Bought by
Diocese Of Stpetersburg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapen Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapen Paul | -- | Peyton Donald R | |
| Lebron Rosemary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapen Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Chapeo Paul | $110,000 | Independence Title Company | |
| Vater David | $108,000 | -- | |
| Diocese Of Stpetersburg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $752 | $88,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $752 | $88,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $752 | $83,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $80,710 | $20,072 | $60,638 |
| 2022 | $771 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $742 | $76,080 | $16,850 | $59,230 |
| 2020 | $721 | $75,030 | $16,850 | $58,180 |
| 2019 | $713 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $71,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $71,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $69,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $68,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $78,179 | $8,900 | $69,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map