13513 Plumbago Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13513 Plumbago Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $456,699, approximately $205 per square foot. 13513 Plumbago Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Gerardot Lawrence P and Koorsen Judith R
Bought by
Gerardot Lawrence P and Gerardot Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Aspen Bay Inc
Bought by
Gerardot Lawrence P and Koorsen Judith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Oakmont Development Co Llc
Bought by
Aspen Bay Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,720
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardot Lawrence P | -- | None Available | |
| Gerardot Lawrence P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Aspen Bay Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerardot Lawrence P | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Bay Inc | $36,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $466,400 | $87,300 | $379,100 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $455,100 | $87,300 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $435,500 | $47,800 | $387,700 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $388,500 | $47,800 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $356,500 | $47,800 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $324,100 | $47,800 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $301,200 | $47,800 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $295,900 | $47,800 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $282,600 | $47,800 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $277,500 | $47,800 | $229,700 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $250,300 | $43,800 | $206,500 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $245,200 | $43,800 | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map