NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13513 Scioto Darby Rd Orient, OH 43146

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,234 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2015

Last sale price $256,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,921 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.01 Acre Lot
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Home Security System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2015

Straight out of a picture book and ready to move in,10 acre Mini Farm / Log Cabin / 3 Bedroom - 2 Bath / 3 car garage 57' x 35' (1 space can hold a RV) / 22' x 32' Shed / Log Wood Burning / SS Electric Confecdtion Oven /Stove, Double Door Refrigerator, DW, Stove Hood & Microwave / Washer & Dryer to stay on 1st floor next to Master / newer roof, Furnace & AC, Hdwd floor and so much more a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Hunt

Kassel Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Fry

RE/MAX Achievers License #387247

RE/MAX Achievers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10.01

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Well

Additional Features

  • Outbuilding
  • 10.01 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number B06-0-001-00-235-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,911

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.01
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-272-3566
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 176.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Log: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Entry Level): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Possible Use: Farm
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage, Farm Bldg

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTFALL LSD 6504 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: B06-0-001-00-235-02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436035.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1911.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-11.69%
Current Estimated Value
$451,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$251,363
Outstanding Balance
$193,304
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
The Estate Of Howard Royster Jr and Royster Linda
Bought by
Brown Kenneth R and Brown June K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Cline Charles L
Bought by
Tickner William D Shirley A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crago Seth $256,000 Apex Title Agency
Brown Kenneth R $66,000 Colegrove Title
Tickner William D Shirley A $165,000 --
-- $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crago Seth $251,363
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $256,000 -11.7% $115 / Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $289,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,123 $124,900 $51,260 $73,640
2024 $6,123 $124,900 $51,260 $73,640
2023 $3,687 $124,900 $51,260 $73,640
2022 $5,279 $88,700 $34,800 $53,900
2021 $2,826 $88,700 $34,800 $53,900
2020 $2,829 $88,700 $34,800 $53,900
2019 $2,246 $78,730 $32,210 $46,520
2018 $2,618 $78,730 $32,210 $46,520
2017 $2,636 $78,730 $32,210 $46,520
2016 $2,217 $63,850 $27,310 $36,540
2015 $1,923 $63,850 $27,310 $36,540
2014 $1,911 $63,850 $27,310 $36,540
2013 $2,172 $61,180 $24,470 $36,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215016141

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: B06-0-001-00-235-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.