135136 Alpine Rd Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135136 Alpine Rd, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $269,932. 135136 Alpine Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $168,100 | $18,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $124,500 | $12,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $124,500 | $12,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $124,500 | $12,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $124,500 | $12,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $124,500 | $12,000 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $125,000 | $12,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map