T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TONIA JAEGGI
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(281) 856-0808
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $591,000
Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in highly desirable Coles Crossing! This spacious home features an open floor plan with plantation shutters in front, a cozy gas fireplace, and double French doors leading to a private study. The gourmet kitchen offers a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs and features double sinks and a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy a dedicated media room and a large game room for endless family fun. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a sparkling in-ground gunite pool, relaxing spa, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen. A 2-car detached garage offers plenty of storage. Zoned to highly acclaimed CFISD schools, this home offers luxury, comfort, and convenience all in one. Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Cypress’s most sought-after communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0596725 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Rebecca Anderson | -- | Perry J Reid | |
| Azimirad Mitra | -- | Millennium Title Co | |
| Moore Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Gajarawala Kayoor | -- | Pacific Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willey Steven | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azimirad Mitra | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Rebecca A | $268,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Gajarawala Kayoor | $175,368 | |
| Closed | Gajarawala Kayoor | $21,921 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +101.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $297,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $467,697 | $103,828 | $363,869 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $471,184 | $94,430 | $376,754 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $471,184 | $94,430 | $376,754 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $423,986 | $67,578 | $356,408 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $343,667 | $67,578 | $276,089 |
| 2020 | $9,601 | $365,851 | $51,853 | $313,998 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | $359,307 | $51,853 | $307,454 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $341,903 | $51,853 | $290,050 |
| 2017 | $9,287 | $341,903 | $51,853 | $290,050 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $341,903 | $51,853 | $290,050 |
| 2015 | $6,980 | $341,903 | $51,853 | $290,050 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
TONIA JAEGGI
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(281) 856-0808
115 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gail Marxhausen
HomeSmart
(972) 836-8632
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Penny Michael
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Douglas Scott
Fathom Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 35750358
APN: 1193510020027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.