13519 Lambert Ln Keller, TX 76262
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,612,000 - $1,666,515
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13519 Lambert Ln, Keller, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $1,639,258, approximately $437 per square foot. 13519 Lambert Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Danny and Coleman Karen G
Bought by
Curtis Eric and Curtis Ginger Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$447,772
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,191,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Locker Kenneth W and Locker Pamela L
Bought by
Coleman Danny K and Coleman Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Danny K | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Eric | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Curtis Eric | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Danny K | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $1,590,000 | $1,220,800 | $369,200 |
| 2024 | $10,193 | $1,844,433 | $1,220,800 | $623,633 |
| 2023 | $24,982 | $1,487,101 | $1,015,600 | $471,501 |
| 2022 | $29,055 | $1,328,275 | $815,600 | $512,675 |
| 2021 | $29,312 | $1,196,452 | $815,600 | $380,852 |
| 2020 | $21,378 | $1,180,499 | $815,600 | $364,899 |
| 2019 | $20,154 | $1,168,184 | $815,600 | $352,584 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $733,546 | $586,960 | $146,586 |
| 2017 | $16,732 | $910,170 | $586,960 | $323,210 |
| 2016 | $15,211 | $1,280,158 | $1,020,800 | $259,358 |
| 2015 | $13,707 | $551,124 | $382,800 | $168,324 |
| 2014 | $13,707 | $551,124 | $382,800 | $168,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map