$1,230,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
4,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$569 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis Rated A
  • Wet Bar
  • Storage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Set in the heart of Whitestone, this beautiful and recently renovated split-level home delivers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a thoughtful blend of comfort and sophistication. Natural light fills the home, highlighting hardwood floors throughout, a brand-new boiler, a newly replaced compressor, six new split-unit systems, and a serene private backyard—perfect for elegant entertaining. Ideally located near transportation, major highways, and bridges, the home offers exceptional convenience while embodying a premier Whitestone lifestyle. Just a short distance away, the city skyline emerges, offering a stunning backdrop of warm, glowing evening sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandi Ingber

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Brokerage Phone: 516-200-5700 License #40IN0796166 Listed on: 01/28/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

Last Buyer's Agent

Miao Li

Chase Global Realty Corp License #10301221372

Chase Global Realty Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 4,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 79 Francis Lewis Elementary School
  • JHS 185 Edward Bleeker Middle School
  • Flushing High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04463-0017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,762

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

4,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 516-200-5700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1230000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 569.44444
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 582.40741
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 11912878.7879
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2160.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 569.44444
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Storage, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2160
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1056
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4600
  • Parcel Number: 04463-0017
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12762.04
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 79 Francis Lewis
  • High School: Flushing High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Labbate Natalie R
Bought by
Labbate Michael and Labbate Natalie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Grant Geraldine and Grant Natalie
Bought by
Schiavo Rose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Grant Trustee Geraldine and Romeo Trustee Trudy
Bought by
Grant Geraldine and Grant Natalie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Schiavo Rose
Bought by
Grant Trustee Geraldine and Romeo Trustee Trudy

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $1,230,000 0.0% $569 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Off Market $1,230,000 -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $1,258,000 -- $582 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,494 $67,184 $9,652 $57,532
2025 $12,481 $67,184 $10,694 $56,490
2024 $12,762 $63,540 $12,159 $51,381
2023 $11,929 $60,136 $9,781 $50,355
2022 $11,038 $78,300 $12,120 $66,180
2021 $11,486 $67,500 $12,120 $55,380
2020 $11,555 $73,440 $12,120 $61,320
2019 $10,819 $73,800 $12,120 $61,680
2018 $9,918 $50,113 $9,120 $40,993
2017 $9,338 $47,277 $10,380 $36,897
2016 $9,017 $47,277 $10,380 $36,897
2015 $5,160 $46,656 $11,943 $34,713
2014 $5,160 $44,266 $11,241 $33,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 953485

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04463-0017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.