1352 24th St Columbus, GA 31901
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated payment $294/month
About This Home
Great Investment Opportunity! This cozy shotgun house awaits a fresh start. House is being sold AS-IS WHERE IS. With some minor updates and a vision, this home can truly shine! Ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize a home with character. Property includes a storage unit and secondary building that's also on the property and was previous used as a salon. It comes already wired with electrical and water heater. LET'S MAKE A DEAL!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty River Cities Brokerage Phone: 7062216900 License #403651 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1932
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Shotgun Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 704 Sq Ft Home
- Carpet
- Crawl Space
- Storm Doors
- Microwave
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 028 008 027
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $20,444 | $9,524 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $800 | $20,444 | $9,524 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $805 | $20,444 | $9,524 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $705 | $17,260 | $9,524 | $7,736 |
| 2021 | $757 | $18,512 | $9,524 | $8,988 |
| 2020 | $756 | $18,512 | $9,524 | $8,988 |
| 2019 | $758 | $18,512 | $9,524 | $8,988 |
| 2018 | $3 | $18,512 | $9,524 | $8,988 |
| 2017 | $4 | $18,512 | $9,524 | $8,988 |
| 2016 | $4 | $5,855 | $2,666 | $3,189 |
| 2015 | $2 | $5,855 | $2,666 | $3,189 |
| 2014 | $2 | $5,855 | $2,666 | $3,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,855 | $2,666 | $3,189 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $42,500 | -10.5% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $47,500 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $47,500 | -13.6% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 230386
APN: 028-008-027
- 1420 26th St
- 1424 26th St
- 1314 Talbotton Rd
- 1312 22nd St
- 1501 26th St
- 1505 26th St
- 1440 21st St
- 2023 15th Ave
- 2019 15th Ave
- 1308 20th St
- 2917 13th Ave
- 2718 Peabody Ave
- 1124 20th St
- 1345 18th St
- 1404 18th St
- 1300 18th St
- 1918 Country Club Rd
- 2230 Cherokee Ave Unit 19
- 2010 Cherokee Ave
- 1940 Springdale Dr
- 1500 28th St
- 1510 28th St
- 2017 18th Ave
- 1341 18th St
- 1712 19th St
- 1908 Garrard St
- 3011 18th Ave Unit D
- 3011 18th Ave Unit F - Cottage
- 3011 18th Ave Unit F
- 2001 Country Club Rd
- 2908 10th Ave
- 2900 Hamilton Rd
- 3113 Cherokee Ave
- 1413 Springer St
- 1527 11th Ave
- 1503 11th Ave
- 608 32nd St
- 617 32nd St
- 615 32nd St
- 3813 Howard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.