1352 300th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $312,106 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 300th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $375,369. 1352 300th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $273,000 | $62,700 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $167,000 | $46,700 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $167,000 | $46,700 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $167,000 | $46,700 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $167,000 | $46,700 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $193,600 | $63,900 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $159,800 | $65,800 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $159,800 | $65,800 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $159,800 | $65,800 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $161,000 | $67,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $161,000 | $67,000 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $2,587 | $161,000 | $67,000 | $94,000 |
| 2012 | $2,953 | $175,100 | $67,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map