1352 County Road 1217 Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $397,944
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 County Road 1217, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $250,736, approximately $139 per square foot. 1352 County Road 1217 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and St. Pius X. Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Wright Norman K and Wright Pamela J
Bought by
Burke Randall D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Wright Norman K and Wright Pamela J
Bought by
Davis Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Randall D | -- | -- | |
| Davis Tim | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $27,540 | $3,527 | $24,013 |
| 2024 | $17 | $25,850 | $3,207 | $22,643 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $25,850 | $3,207 | $22,643 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $24,760 | $3,195 | $21,565 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $24,760 | $3,195 | $21,565 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $24,760 | $3,195 | $21,565 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $24,780 | $3,207 | $21,573 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $24,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $23,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map