Seller's Agent in 2018
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $480,000
Beautiful new 3 bedroom colonial home in desirable location off Eastern Ave. Spacious first floor with large kitchen/dining area and living room. Slider/Deck to backyard. Hardwood floors throughout 1st level. 2 and 1/2 baths, including gorgeous tiled master bathroom with whirlpool bath. Large master (with walk in closet), and 2 other bedrooms and additional bathroom on 2nd level. Central air/200 AMP service. Owner will entertain 1 yr. lease w/option to buy.See MLS#71152178 for details.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couto Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Costa Eduardo | $207,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couto Carlos | $358,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $227,000 | -0.4% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2011 01/22/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2010 10/18/10 | For Sale | $227,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $380,000 | $124,400 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $355,600 | $119,700 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $327,600 | $102,600 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $280,400 | $93,300 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $247,900 | $86,300 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $234,100 | $82,600 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $223,100 | $78,700 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $218,700 | $77,200 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $217,800 | $78,800 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $212,700 | $82,100 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $212,800 | $79,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $217,000 | $83,200 | $133,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71152163
APN: FALL-000002J-000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.