1352 Laurel View Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Laurel View Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $656,043, approximately $356 per square foot. 1352 Laurel View Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Eman John F and Eman Carol A
Bought by
Eman John F and Eman Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Eberbach Nancy F Trust
Bought by
Eman Carol A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eman John F | -- | None Available | |
| Eman John F | -- | None Available | |
| Eman Carol A Trust | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $206,270 | $206,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $185,710 | $40,000 | $145,710 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $136,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map