1352 Maple Ave SW Roanoke, VA 24016
Old Southwest Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016. 1352 Maple Ave SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,047 | $331,700 | $59,600 | $272,100 |
| 2025 | $4,439 | $331,700 | $59,600 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $313,200 | $54,100 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $258,200 | $50,900 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $252,200 | $50,900 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $234,200 | $47,800 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $234,200 | $47,800 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $231,000 | $44,600 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $231,000 | $44,600 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $222,000 | $44,200 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $211,600 | $44,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $211,600 | $44,200 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $211,600 | $44,200 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map