1352 Snowmass Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Worthingview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Snowmass Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $458,936, approximately $234 per square foot. 1352 Snowmass Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Roeder Paul J and Roeder Denise M
Bought by
Gerard Gregory S and Gerard Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$27,678
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$431,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Gregory S | $163,000 | Esquire Title | |
| -- | $124,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerard Gregory S | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 | $130,520 | $35,490 | $95,030 |
| 2024 | $8,013 | $130,520 | $35,490 | $95,030 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $130,515 | $35,490 | $95,025 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $93,420 | $17,820 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $93,420 | $17,820 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $93,420 | $17,820 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $81,490 | $15,510 | $65,980 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $81,490 | $15,510 | $65,980 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $81,490 | $15,510 | $65,980 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $74,900 | $15,750 | $59,150 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $74,900 | $15,750 | $59,150 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $74,900 | $15,750 | $59,150 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $68,075 | $14,315 | $53,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map