1352 Walker Ave E Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 Walker Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $232,444, approximately $112 per square foot. 1352 Walker Ave E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Swinford Karen Y
Bought by
Swinford Karen Y and Swinford Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1993
Sold by
Swinford Donald R
Bought by
Swinford Karen Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinford Karen Y | -- | Southern Title | |
| Swinford Karen Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $62,060 | $6,630 | $55,430 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $62,060 | $6,630 | $55,430 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $62,060 | $6,630 | $55,430 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $44,880 | $5,930 | $38,950 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $44,880 | $5,930 | $38,950 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $44,880 | $5,930 | $38,950 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $38,040 | $5,030 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $38,040 | $5,030 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $38,040 | $5,030 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $36,160 | $4,770 | $31,390 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $36,160 | $4,770 | $31,390 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $36,160 | $4,770 | $31,390 |
| 2012 | $1,251 | $38,070 | $5,030 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map