13522 Achilles Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $537,197 - $556,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13522 Achilles Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $546,599, approximately $279 per square foot. 13522 Achilles Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Klimczak Patricia M and Klimczak Jeffrey J
Bought by
Cronin Luke Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,577
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Dennis Mcdonald Jerry
Bought by
Klimczak Patricia M and Klimczak Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,252
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Sold by
Boyce Eugene A and Boyce Debra J
Bought by
Mcdonald Jerry Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1977
Sold by
Knittel Ross Knittel A and Knittel Barbara J
Bought by
Boyce Eugene A and Boyce Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Luke Thomas | $376,000 | First American Title | |
| Klimczak Patricia M | $128,500 | Land Title | |
| Mcdonald Jerry Dennis | $80,000 | -- | |
| Boyce Eugene A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin Luke Thomas | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klimczak Patricia M | $118,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $35,660 | $7,650 | $28,010 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $41,550 | $8,210 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $41,550 | $8,210 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $28,610 | $6,970 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $28,610 | $6,970 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $27,470 | $6,390 | $21,080 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $27,470 | $6,390 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $21,800 | $5,570 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $21,800 | $5,570 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $19,590 | $3,930 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $19,590 | $3,930 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $15,670 | $3,980 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map