13524 Fm 1560 N Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13524 Fm 1560 N, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $513,545, approximately $256 per square foot. 13524 Fm 1560 N is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Brunson Roxane and Alaniz Shelli
Bought by
Brunson Shawn and Brunson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,545
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Roxane and Brunson Roxane
Bought by
Brunson Roxane and Brunson Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Jimmy Ray
Bought by
Johnson Roxane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Brunson Roxane | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Roxane | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunson Shawn | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Brunson Roxane | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Roxane | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $453,197 | $244,630 | $240,310 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $411,997 | $244,630 | $240,890 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $374,543 | $244,630 | $241,470 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $340,494 | $177,280 | $229,710 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $309,540 | $105,530 | $204,010 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $306,670 | $100,950 | $205,720 |
| 2019 | $7,512 | $304,060 | $100,950 | $203,110 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $292,110 | $100,950 | $191,160 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $268,961 | $100,950 | $191,580 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $244,510 | $50,520 | $193,990 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $241,870 | $50,520 | $191,350 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map