13526 Lockbourne Eastern Rd Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13526 Lockbourne Eastern Rd, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $549,567, approximately $164 per square foot. 13526 Lockbourne Eastern Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
The Heritage Church Of Christ
Bought by
Waters Matthew and Waters Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Matthew | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,421 | $190,660 | $31,900 | $158,760 |
| 2024 | $9,421 | $190,660 | $31,900 | $158,760 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $190,660 | $31,900 | $158,760 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $26,230 | $26,230 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $26,230 | $26,230 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $26,230 | $26,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $517 | $25,170 | $25,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $25,170 | $25,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $25,170 | $25,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $24,110 | $24,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $24,110 | $24,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $24,110 | $24,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map